The Hundred League 2024: Live Telecast, Schedule, & Squad List

The Hundred League 2024 Schedule, Squad, Live Telecast, and Fixtures Details

The 2024 edition of the Hundred League aka 100-Ball tournament will take place on July 23 – August 18, 2024. There is total eight teams that will be the part of the event. The teams will play a total of 32 T20 matches before heading towards playoffs and final. Here’s all you need to know about when and where to watch The Hundred League 2024 Live on TV.

Here are the eight teams participating in the event:  Birmingham Phoenix, London Spirit, Northern Superchargers, Trent Rockets, Welsh Fire, Oval Invincibles, Manchester Originals, and Southern Brave

The Hundred League 2024 Broadcast TV Channels List

IndiaFancode App
United KingdomSky Sports Cricket
United StatesWillow TV
Sub Saharan AfricaSuperSport
CaribbeanFlow Sports
PakistanTapmad TV, Tamasha App
BangladeshToffee App
MENASmartcric

In the United States, cricket fans can watch the entire tournament on Willow TV. Additionally, the viewers in the United Kingdom can watch live telecast on Sky Sports Cricket.

Fox Sports will provide the coverage in Australia. Whereas, Foxtel and Kayo App owns the digital/media (OTT) rights in Australia for the event.

If you are residing in the MENA countries, and find it difficult to purchase the subscription-based application, do not worry. Smartcric live cricket will provide you the free cricket streaming service without spending any penny on buying subscriptions.

In the United Arab Emirates, StarzPlay and Etisalat CricLife owns the OTT media rights for the 100-ball tournament.

In Pakistan, the live streaming of 100-ball tournament which also known as the Hundred League will be available on Tapmad TV.

The Hundred League 2024 Live Telecast in India

Unfortunately, No TV channel will telecast the tournament on TV in India. Besides, the live streaming will be available on on FanCode App via Fan-Pass subscription.

The Hundred (100-Ball) League 2024 All Team Squad List

Manchester Originals 2024 Men’s Team

  • Jos Buttler
  • Jamie Overton
  • Phil Salt
  • Sikandar Raza – Overseas
  • Paul Walter
  • Fazalhaq Farooqi – Overseas
  • Tom Hartley
  • Usama Mir – Overseas
  • Wayne Madsen
  • Josh Tongue
  • Max Holden
  • Josh Hull
  • Fred Klaassen
  • Mitch Stanley

Northern Superchargers 2024 Men’s Team

  • Ben Stokes
  • Nicholas Pooran – Overseas
  • Adil Rashid
  • Harry Brook
  • Reece Topley
  • Daniel Sams – Overseas
  • Matthew Short – Overseas
  • Brydon Carse
  • Adam Hose
  • Tom Lawes
  • Matthew Potts
  • Graham Clark
  • Callum Parkinson
  • Ollie Robinson

Bimingham Phoenix 2024 Men’s Team

  • Chris Woakes
  • Naseem Shah – Overseas
  • Liam Livingstone
  • Moeen Ali
  • Ben Duckett
  • Benny Howell
  • Adam Milne – Overseas
  • Jamie Smith
  • Will Smeed
  • Sean Abbott – Overseas
  • Tom Helm
  • James Fuller
  • Dan Mousley
  • Jacob Bethell

Welsh Fire 2024 Men’s Team

  • Jonny Bairstow
  • Tom Kohler-Cadmore
  • David Willey
  • Shaheen Afridi – Overseas
  • Joe Clarke
  • Haris Rauf – Overseas
  • Tom Abell
  • Glenn Phillips – Overseas
  • David Payne
  • Luke Wells
  • Roelof van der Merwe
  • Jake Ball
  • Stevie Eskinazi
  • Chris Cooke

London Spirit 2024 Men’s Team

  • Zak Crawley
  • Andre Russell – Overseas
  • Shimron Hetmyer – Overseas
  • Nathan Ellis – Overseas
  • Dan Lawrence
  • Liam Dawson
  • Dan Worrall
  • Olly Stone
  • Adam Rossington
  • Richard Gleeson
  • Ollie Pope
  • Daniel Bell-Drummond
  • Matthew Critchley
  • Michael Pepper

Oval Invincibles 2024 Men’s Team

  • Sam Curran
  • Tom Curran
  • Will Jacks
  • Adam Zampa – Overseas
  • Jordan Cox
  • Gus Atkinson
  • Sam Billings
  • Saqib Mahmood
  • Spencer Johnson – Overseas
  • Dawid Malan
  • Nathan Sowter
  • Donovan Ferreira – Overseas
  • Tom Lammonby
  • Tawanda Muyeye

Southern Brave 2024 Men’s Team

  • Jofra Archer
  • Kieron Pollard – Overseas
  • James Vince
  • Chris Jordan
  • Tymal Mills
  • Laurie Evans
  • Leus du Plooy
  • Akeal Hosein – Overseas
  • Rehan Ahmed
  • Craig Overton
  • Finn Allen – Overseas
  • Danny Briggs
  • George Garton
  • Alex Davies

Trent Rockets 2024 Men’s Team

  • Joe Root
  • Rovman Powell – Overseas
  • Rashid Khan – Overseas
  • Imad Wasim – Overseas
  • Alex Hales
  • Lewis Gregory
  • Luke Wood
  • Tom Banton
  • John Turner
  • Sam Hain
  • Sam Cook
  • Calvin Harrison
  • Jordan Thompson
  • Adam Lyth

The Hundred League 2024 Schedule, Fixtures, Venue, and Time Details

Date: Jul 23, Tue

Match: Oval Invincibles vs Birmingham Phoenix, 1st T20

Venue: Kennington Oval, London

Time: 11:00 PM, 05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 24, Wed

Match: Southern Brave vs London Spirit, 2nd T20

Venue: The Rose Bowl, Southampton

Time: 11:00 PM, 05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 25, Thu

Match: Manchester Originals vs Welsh Fire, 3rd T20

Venue: Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester

Time: 11:00 PM, 05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 26, Fri

Match: Northern Superchargers vs Trent Rockets, 4th T20

Venue: Headingley, Leeds

Time: 11:00 PM, 05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 27, Sat

Match: London Spirit vs Birmingham Phoenix, 5th T20

Venue: Lord’s, London

Time: 11:00 PM, 05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 28, Sun

Match: Welsh Fire vs Oval Invincibles, 6th T20

Venue: Sophia Gardens, Cardiff

Time: 11:00 PM, 05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 29, Mon

Match: Manchester Originals vs Trent Rockets, 7th T20

Venue: Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester

Time: 11:00 PM, 05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 30, Tue

Match: Northern Superchargers vs Southern Brave, 8th T20

Venue: Headingley, Leeds

Time: 11:00 PM, 05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 31, Wed

Match: Trent Rockets vs Birmingham Phoenix, 9th T20

Venue: Trent Bridge, Nottingham

Time: 11:00 PM, 05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Aug 01, Thu

Match: London Spirit vs Welsh Fire, 10th T20

Venue: Lord’s, London

Time: 7:30 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL

Match: Southern Brave vs Manchester Originals, 11th T20

Venue: The Rose Bowl, Southampton

Time: 11:00 PM, 05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Aug 02, Fri

Match: Oval Invincibles vs Northern Superchargers, 12th T20

Venue: Kennington Oval, London

Time: 11:00 PM, 05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Aug 03, Sat

Match: Birmingham Phoenix vs Southern Brave, 13th T20

Venue: Edgbaston, Birmingham

Time: 7:30 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL

Match: Trent Rockets vs Welsh Fire, 14th T20

Venue: Trent Bridge, Nottingham

Time: 11:00 PM, 05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Aug 04, Sun

Match: London Spirit vs Oval Invincibles, 15th T20

Venue: Lord’s, London

Time: 7:30 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL

Match: Northern Superchargers vs Manchester Originals, 16th T20

Venue: Headingley, Leeds

Time: 10:30 PM, 05:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL

Date: Aug 05, Mon

Match: Welsh Fire vs Southern Brave, 17th T20

Venue: Sophia Gardens, Cardiff

Time: 11:00 PM, 05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Aug 06, Tue

Match: Manchester Originals vs Oval Invincibles, 18th T20

Venue: Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester

Time: 7:30 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL

Match: Birmingham Phoenix vs Northern Superchargers, 19th T20

Venue: Edgbaston, Birmingham

Time: 11:00 PM, 05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Aug 07, Wed

Match: Trent Rockets vs London Spirit, 20th T20

Venue: Trent Bridge, Nottingham

Time: 11:00 PM, 05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Aug 08, Thu

Match: Welsh Fire vs Northern Superchargers, 21st T20

Venue: Sophia Gardens, Cardiff

Time: 7:30 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL

Match: Oval Invincibles vs Southern Brave, 22nd T20

Venue: Kennington Oval, London

Time: 11:00 PM, 05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Aug 09, Fri

Match: London Spirit vs Manchester Originals, 23rd T20

Venue: Lord’s, London

Time: 11:00 PM, 05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Aug 10, Sat

Match: Southern Brave vs Trent Rockets, 24th T20

Venue: The Rose Bowl, Southampton

Time: 7:30 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL

Match: Welsh Fire vs Birmingham Phoenix, 25th T20

Venue: Sophia Gardens, Cardiff

Time: 11:00 PM, 05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Aug 11, Sun

Match: Oval Invincibles vs London Spirit, 26th T20

Venue: Kennington Oval, London

Time: 7:30 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL

Match: Manchester Originals vs Northern Superchargers, 27th T20

Venue: Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester

Time: 11:00 PM, 05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Aug 12, Mon

Match: Birmingham Phoenix vs Trent Rockets, 28th T20

Venue: Edgbaston, Birmingham

Time: 11:00 PM, 05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Aug 13, Tue

Match: Northern Superchargers vs London Spirit, 29th T20

Venue: Headingley, Leeds

Time: 11:00 PM, 05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Aug 14, Wed

Match: Southern Brave vs Welsh Fire, 30th T20

Venue: The Rose Bowl, Southampton

Time: 7:30 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL

Match: Trent Rockets vs Oval Invincibles, 31st T20

Venue: Trent Bridge, Nottingham

Time: 11:00 PM, 05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Aug 15, Thu

Match: Birmingham Phoenix vs Manchester Originals, 32nd T20

Venue: Edgbaston, Birmingham

Time: 11:00 PM, 05:30 PM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Aug 17, Sat

Match: TBC vs TBC, Eliminator

Venue: Kennington Oval, London

Time: 10:30 PM, 05:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL

Date: Aug 18, Sun

Match: TBC vs TBC, Final

Venue: Lord’s, London

Time: 10:30 PM, 05:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL